Cisco SB Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC

264,93 EUR TVA incl.
SFP Transceiver Switch Accessory

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
MGBLH1

4260039342748
(Me notifier )
Contactez-nous
264,93 EUR TVA incl.

Plus d'informations sur le produit

Click here for datasheet (PDF)

Cisco MFE and MGE SFP Transceivers Cisco Small Business Network Accessories
Easily Connect Switches with Fiber Optic Networking Modules

Highlights
  • Adds fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business and Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches
  • High-performance link for connecting networks within a building or small campus area
  • Easy removal with an integrated spring latch
  • Hot swappable to maintain network availability
Product Overview
Cisco® MFE and MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers (Table 1) are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity between sites. These transceivers can support both Fast and Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Connectivité
Technologie de connectivitéWired
représentation / réalisation
Longueur d'onde1300 nm
Conditions environnementales
Température d'opération0 - 40 °C
Température hors fonctionnement-20 - 70 °C
Taux d'humidité de fonctionnement0 - 85%
Taux d'humidité relative (stockage)5 - 90%
Autres caractéristiques
Dimensions (LxPxH)85 x 134 x 56 mm
Information Additionnelle
Garantie5 Ans
Webhttp://www.cisco.com
InterfaceLC fiber
RANGE40 km
Vitesse1000 MBit
TYPESingle Mode
WAVELENGTH1310 nm
*Les informations ci-dessus sont fournies par IceCat - EET ne peut être tenu responsable d'éventuelles erreurs dans les images, descriptions et spécifications.

{{vmRightBottomPopup.successMsg}}

{{vmRightBottomPopup.title}}

{{vmRightBottomPopup.body}}

*
*
Ajoutez à vos favoris
Retirer
Retirer de cette liste
Récemment visités
Vous avez récemment visité cette page
Article préféré
L'article se trouve dans votre liste de produits favoris.
Me notifier
Recevoir un email <br/> quand ce produit <br/ est disponible dans nos stocks
Réduction
Les réduction sont basées sur les prix standard et a été déduit du prix indiqué